Knockout Competitions

Gents Singles

Ties to be played on Tuesday, 26th March at 6:30pm


Steven Pilley v Paul Millar


Cameron Tennant v Graeme McIntosh


John Milne v Kevin Tennant


John McDermott v Chris Downie




Ties to be played on Tuesday, 26th March at 8:30pm


Euan Craig v Chris Crawford


Jamie Smith v Chris Tregoning 


Paul O'Donnell v C Munro


Peter Stewart v Steven Pringle



Four Bowl Pairs

Ties to be played on Friday, 8th March at 6:30pm



D McNair & B Stoddart

v

R White & J Hogg



M McIntosh & A Brown

v

J Douglas & A Brock



B Campbell & C Tregoning

v

I Pilley & S Pilley



C Paterson & P O'Donnell

v

S Ritchie & A Sharp

Scottish 4's

Ties to be played on Tuesday, 4th March @ 6:30pm

J Barr, I Scougall, J Newall @ A Cameron

v

M Sutherland, P Millar, B Stoddart @ J Hogg



J Kidd, T Ebbs, F O'Reilly @ J Hutchison

v

D McNair, J Douglas, A Brock @ S Pilley




C McIntosh, E Craig, C Downie @ J McDermott

v

G Harrison, G Angus, D Scott @ I Miller




S McArthur, C Paxton, A Jamieson @ R Ewing

v

A Brown, B Hill, M McIntosh @ G McIntosh  

Gents Triples

Ties to be played Monday, 18th March at 6:30pm


J Cowan, A Brock & S Wilson

 v 

J Milne or J Hogg



C Tregoning or C Downie

P Nicolson, I Burns & M Hewitt



C Fairly, C Scott & M Gardner

S Ritchie or S Rennie



D Gormley, C Paterson & P O'Donnell

D McNair, K Tennant & S Pilley



 

Gents 2-Bowl Pairs

Ties to be played Monday, 25th February at 8:30pm


 I Pilley / S Pilley v A Brown / B Hill


I Burns / M Hewitt v G Harrison / I Miller


T Ebbs or J Hogg v S Wilson or J Milne


S Brown or J Kidd v C Tregoning or C Hay 



Ties to be played on Monday, 25th February at 6:30pm


B Combe or P O'Donnell v C Downie / J McDermott


D Carlisle / C Jamieson v J Cowan or B Stoddart


G McIntosh or J Thomson v C Scott or B Little


A Walker or P Thomson v J Douglas / A Brock 



Ties to be played Monday, 28th January at 6:30pm


T Ebbs v S Rennie


S Wilson v J Milne


S Brown v J Kidd



Ties to be played Monday, 28th January at 8:30pm


C Tregoning v C Hay


G McIntosh v J Thomson


C Scott v B Little


G Walker v P Thomson

J Douglas / A Brock (BYE)

Scottish U25 Singles

Ties to be played on Wednesday, 20th February at 8:30pm


J Purvis v S McArthur


M Walker v G Walker


C Paxton v J Ronaldson


C Tennant v C Munro



Ties to be played on Thursday, 28th February at 8:30pm


M McIntosh v J Barr


S Moodie v M Carlisle


C MacIntosh v L Corbett


R Ironside v A Jamieson



2019 EBL GENTS KNOCKOUTS

image727

SINGLES

Bainfield v Tanfield


Dudley BC - Thursday, 1st August 



PAIRS

Bainfield v Parkside


Goldenacre BC - Thursday, 8th August



TRIPLES

Bainfield v Carrick Knowe


Currie BC - Thursday, 8th August



RINK

Bainfield v Dean


Colinton BC - Thursday, 8th August

fixture calendar

Premier Division  - Section B

No upcoming events.

News

image730

2018 / 19 SCOTTISH INDOOR BOWLING

  • The 2018 / 19 League fixture list and knockout competitions have been published on the SIBA website.

    Please click on the SIBA link below information regarding dates and opponents

    https://www.bowls-siba.co.uk