BAINFIELD

 BOWLING & SOCIAL CLUB

President: Paul Millar

© Bainfield Bowling & Social Club  |  bainfieldsecretary@gmail.com

Competition

Winners

Finalists

Under 13s

Mark McIntosh

Gregg Walker

Junior Singles

Neil Watson

Ross Noble

Junior Two Bowl Pairs

Andrew Brown

Steven Rennie

Mark Walker

Neil Watson

Junior Four Bowl Pairs

Mark McIntosh

Neil Watson

Michael Hercus

Steven Rennie

Junior Triples

Michael Hercus

Mark McIntosh

Neil Watson

Daniel Gormley

Ryan Duffy

Greg Walker

Junior Rinks

Mark Walker

Andrew Brown

Susan Telford

Stephen Pringle

Mark McIntosh

Connor Caldwell

Zac Hassan

Ross Noble

Gents Under 25s Singles

Steven Rennie

Daniel McCourt

Gents Singles

Craig Moss

Colin Hutchison

Gents Four Bowl Pairs

John Douglas

Adam Brock

Craig Moss

Paul O'Donnell

Gents Triples

Graeme McIntosh

Steven McLeod

Barry Hill

Neil Watson

Craig McArthur

Steven Rennie

Gents National Fours

Jamie Gracie

Craig Moss

Paul O'Donnell

Robert Marshall

Ian Brown

Jim Ross

Gary Purdie

Brian Stoddart

Ladies National Junior Singles

Mandy O'Donnell

Hazel Crombie

Ladies National 2 Bowl Pairs

Heather Stoddart

Mandy O'Donnell

Dorothy Barclay (sub)

Dorothy Hunter

Ladies National Pairs

Kathryn O'Donnell

Alison Ross

Karen Tumblety

Marion Dickson

Ladies National Triples

Mandy O'Donnell

Anne Watson

Anna Anderson

Susan Allan

Heather Stoddart

Alison Ross

Ladies National Fours

Jeannette Crawford

Ann Watson (Sub)

Jean Mieklejohn

Anna Anderson

Aimie Robertson

Irene Lyndsay

Sheila Smeale

Janet Darling

Ladies National Singles

Kathryn O'Donnell

Alison Ross

Mixed Pairs

Kathryn O'Donnell

Chris Stevens

Mandy O'Donnell

Jamie Gracie

Mixed Triples

Sylvia McCanna

Alan Trotter

Willie Garden

Marion Dickson

Stuart Carruthers

Les Nicholson

Mixed Fours

Hazel Crombie

Kathryn O'Donnell

Colin Hutchison

Chris Downie

Mandy O'Donnell

Heather Stoddart

Stuart Patterson

Paul O'Donnell

Senior Pairs

Alan Craig

Alec Fisher

Mungo Reid

Alec Graham

Senior  League Cup Play Off

George Sinclair

Bill Little

Irene Kemp

Alec Hunter

Charlie Adamson

John Summers

John Mitchell

Willie McIntosh

Senior League Play off

Alec Lauder

Bill Little

Irvine Kemp

Alec Hunter

Tony Abernethy

Alex Ross

Jimmy Maitland

John Pryde

Sunday Triples

Ian Ferrier

Jim Piercy

Alan Craig

Paul Millar

Brian Stoddart

Paul O'Donnell

Bainfield Indoor Finals Week 2010