BAINFIELD

 BOWLING & SOCIAL CLUB

President: Eric Dundas

Bainfield Indoor Finals Week 2008

Competition

Winners

Finalists

Under 13s

Mark McIntosh

Andrew Brown

Junior Singles

Neil Watson

Jamie McIntosh

Junior Two Bowl Pairs

Craig Rennie

Neil Watson

Cheryl Baptie

Stephen Pringle

Junior Four Bowl Pairs

Cheryl Baptie

Neil Watson

Ryan Duffy

Craig Rennie

Junior Triples

Victoria Frost

Ryan Duffy

Craig McArthur

Michael Hercus

Cheryl Baptie

Kiyl Clabby

Junior Rinks

Susan Telford

Steven Rennie

Craig Rennie  

Stephen Pringle

Cheryl Baptie

Victoria Frost

Ryan Duffy

Craig McArthur

Gents Under 25s Singles

Craig Moss

Stuart Patterson

Gents Singles

Alex Ross

Craig Moss

Gents Four Bowl Pairs

Graham McIntosh  

Barry Hill

Craig Moss

Paul O'Donnell

Gents Triples

Craig Paterson

Craig Moss

Paul O'Donnell

Ally Gillan

George McNab

Adam Brock

Gents National Fours

Graham McIntosh

John Storrier

Steven McLeod

Barry Hill

Raymond Milne

Ronnie Minto

Craig Patterson

Alan Brown

Ladies National Junior Singles

Mandy O'Donnell

Kathryn Crombie

Ladies National 2 Bowl Pairs

Anne Watson

Anna Anderson

Jessie Foulner

Pat Crighton

Ladies National Pairs

Anne Watson

Mandy O'Donnell

Karen Tumblety

Maron Dickson

Ladies National Triples

Mandy O'Donnell

Anne Watson

Anna Anderson

Alison McDougall

Dorothy Barclay

Isa Wilson

Ladies National Fours

Mandy O'Donnell

Hazel Crombie

Anne Watson

Alison Ross

Aimie Robertson

Irene Lindsay

Janet Darling

Sheila Smeal

Ladies National Singles

Mandy O'Donnell

Marion Dickson

Mixed Pairs

Anne Watson

Paul O'Donnell

Isa Wilson

John Wilson

Mixed Triples

Kathryn Crombie

Ally Gillan

Barry Hill

Heather Stoddart

Brian Stoddart

Paul O'Donnell

Mixed Fours

Sheila Smeal

Alison Ross

Jim Ross

Neil Butters

Mandy O'Donnell

Heather Stoddart

Stuart Patterson

Paul O'Donnell

Senior Pairs

William McIntosh

John Summers

Allan Craig

Ian Ferrier

Senior  League Cup Play Off

John Mitchell

Jim McNab

John Summers

Charlie Adamson

David Beveridge

Fred Amos

Jim Maitland

John Pryde

Senior League Play off

Fred Amos

Jim Maitland

John Pryde

Tony Abernethy

Alex Blair

William McAdam

Ralph Paterson

Walter Ainslie