BAINFIELD

 BOWLING & SOCIAL CLUB

President: Eric Dundas

Bainfield Indoor Finals Week 2006

Competition

Winners

Finalists

Under 13s

Stephen Rennie

Steven Pringle

Junior Singles

Graeme McLeod

David Beeson

Junior Two Bowl Pairs

Craig McArthur

Paul Barclay

Jamie Aitken

Cheryl Baptie

Junior Four Bowl Pairs

Graham McLeod

Craig McArthur

Graeme Brown

Ross Neil

Junior Triples

Victoria Frost

Ross Neil

Rachel Kinnaird

Hazel Crombie

Kelsey Beck

Cheryl Baptie

Junior Rinks

David Beeson

Kiyl Clabby

Michael Hercus

Craig McArthur

Graeme Brown

Stephen Rennie

Andrew Brown

Paul Barclay

Gents Under 25s Singles

Chris Steven

Adam Boath

Gents Singles

Gavin Smith

Colin Mitchell

Gents Four Bowl Pairs

John Pryde

Neil Butters

Stuart Wilson

Russell Wilson

Gents Triples

Chris Downie

Darren Kenny

Gavin Smith

Graham Carlisle

Jim Ross

Gary Purdie

Gents National Fours

John Priestley

John Mitchell

Kevin Tennant

Colin Mitchell

Les Nicholson

Tony Abernethy

John Summers

Charlie Adamson

Ladies National Junior Singles

Mandy O'Donnell

Alison McDougall

Ladies National 2 Bowl Pairs

Susan Allan

Alison Ross

Ann Watson

Anna Anderson

Ladies National Pairs

Kathryn Crombie

Alison Ross

Alison McDougall

Dot Barclay

Ladies National Triples

Mandy O'Donnell

Anne Watson

Anna Anderson

Grace Mitchell

Jean Meicklejohn

Pat Hay

Ladies National Fours

Susan Allan

Susan Brown

Heather Stoddart

Kathryn Crombie

Lily Hobson

Margaret Galbraith

Marion Dickson

Eileen Lauder

Ladies National Singles

Sheila Smeal

Mandy O'Donnell

Mixed Pairs

Kathryn Crombie

Chris Steven

Kate McVey

Joe McVey

Mixed Triples

Heather Stoddart

Brian Stoddart

Paul O'Donnell

Alison Ross

Jim Ross

Alex Ross

Mixed Fours

Jimmy Stewart

Vikki Page

Ann Watson

Gordon Ramsay

Annette Wilson

Jean Traynor

Ian Mowat

Dick Wilson

Senior Pairs

Alan Craig

Alex Fisher

Willie McIntosh

John Summers

Senior  League Cup Play Off

Charlie Adamson

John Summers

John Mitchell

Willie McIntosh

Jim Fyfe

Walter Whitelaw

Jimmy Rae

Les Nicholson

Senior League Play off

Charlie Adamson

John Summers

Ron Barry

Willie McIntosh

Tony Abernethy

Jim Maitland

Fred Amos

David Beveridge