BAINFIELD

 BOWLING & SOCIAL CLUB

President: Eric Dundas

Competition

Winners

Finalists

Under 13s

Mandy O’Donnell

Graham McLeod

Junior Singles

Graham McLeod

Alan Ramsay

Junior Two Bowl Pairs

Scott Noble  

David Bees

Graham McLeod

Nicole Miller

Junior Four Bowl Pairs

Russell Wilson

Cheryl Baptie

Ryan Duffy

Chris Southwell

Junior Triples

James Smith

Ryan Duffy

Michael Sutherland

Dean Thomson

Ross Neil

Rachel Kinnard

Junior Rinks

Victoria Frost

Murray Baillie

Scott Noble

Russell Wilson

Alison Hercus

Jennifer Russell

Ross Neill

Mandy O’Donnell

Gents Under 25s Singles

Craig Paterson

Craig Moss

Gents Singles

Graeme Archer

Colin Mitchell

Gents Four Bowl Pairs

William McIntosh

Alex Ross

Frazer Muirhead

Robert Marshall

Gents Triples

Frazer Muirhead

Alex Ross

Robert Marshall

Craig Paterson

Craig Moss

Paul O’Donnell

Gents National Fours

Frazer Muirhead

George McNab

Barry Hill

Graeme Archer

Raymond Milne

Steven McGinty

Craig Paterson

Alan Brown

Ladies National Singles

Wendy Archer

Kathryn Crombie

Ladies National Pairs

Grace Mitchell

Pat Hay

Margaret Shepard  

Mary Stott

Ladies National Triples

Anna Anderson

Anne Watson

Wendy Archer

Sheila Reid

Sheila Grant

Ella Smith

Ladies National Fours

Margaret Kemp

Lily Hobson

Eileen Lauder

Muriel Old

Sheila Reid

Ann Firth

Sheila Grant

Ella Smith

Mixed Pairs

Shirley Ross

Alex Ross

Dorothy Barclay

Bill Little

Mixed Triples

Wendy Archer

Barry Hill

Graeme Archer

Heather O’Donnell

Brian Stoddart

Paul O’Donnell

Mixed Fours

Kathryn Crombie

Heather O’Donnell

Stuart Paterson

Paul O'Donnell

Dorothy Hunter

Phyllis Taylor

Duncan O’Donnell

Graham Pringle

Senior Pairs

Leslie Nicholson

Linden Reynolds

Jimmy Chisholm

Robert Sibbald

Senior League Play off  and Division Winners

John Mitchell

Arthur McAnna

Charlie Adamson

Donald McKendrick

Les Nicholson

Jim Rae

Wattie Whitelaw

Jas Fyffe

Senior  League Cup Play Off

Alex Jackson

Willie Wood

Peter Bruce

Ian Sutherland

Jim McNiven     

John Tait

Bill Herd

John Crawford

Bainfield Indoor Finals Week 2003